3009 Big Bend Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3009 Big Bend Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently priced at $325,000, approximately $184 per square foot. 3009 Big Bend Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Burton Anthony J
Bought by
Cline Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,536
Outstanding Balance
$152,098
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Uk Emmaline
Bought by
Burton Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,380
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 2006
Sold by
Hubbard Terracne D
Bought by
Uk Vina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,122
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
The Terry Co Three L L C
Bought by
Hubbard Terrance D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Michael P | $211,000 | -- | |
| Burton Anthony J | $208,500 | -- | |
| Uk Vina | $251,000 | -- | |
| Hubbard Terrance D | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cline Michael P | $215,536 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Anthony J | $215,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Uk Vina | $247,122 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Terrance D | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $329,900 | $110,000 | $219,900 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $319,100 | $105,000 | $214,100 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $280,000 | $95,000 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $260,300 | $80,000 | $180,300 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $239,100 | $70,000 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $220,600 | $65,000 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $220,600 | $65,000 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $206,500 | $55,000 | $151,500 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $224,100 | $55,000 | $169,100 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $214,500 | $55,000 | $159,500 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $206,500 | $55,000 | $151,500 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $206,500 | $55,000 | $151,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map