3009 Collier Ln Burlington, KY 41005
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $380,021
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3009 Collier Ln, Burlington, KY 41005 and is currently estimated at $378,755, approximately $191 per square foot. 3009 Collier Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Camp Ernst Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $303,400 | $40,000 | $263,400 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $303,400 | $40,000 | $263,400 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $252,000 | $38,000 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $252,000 | $38,000 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $252,000 | $38,000 | $214,000 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $252,000 | $38,000 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $252,000 | $38,000 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $252,000 | $38,000 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $252,000 | $38,000 | $214,000 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $252,000 | $38,000 | $214,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $252,000 | $38,000 | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map