3009 E 11th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $276,201
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3009 E 11th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $269,050, approximately $265 per square foot. 3009 E 11th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $11,789 | $2,350 | $9,439 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $23,633 | $5,481 | $18,152 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $22,394 | $4,940 | $17,454 |
| 2022 | $1,563 | $21,446 | $4,544 | $16,902 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $19,140 | $4,309 | $14,831 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $18,351 | $8,114 | $10,237 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $18,528 | $4,192 | $14,336 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $15,907 | $4,463 | $11,444 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $14,654 | $4,463 | $10,191 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $15,323 | $4,463 | $10,861 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $14,990 | $4,463 | $10,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map