3009 Jackson St Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $166,075 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3009 Jackson St, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $180,769. 3009 Jackson St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, Lighthouse Learning Academy, and St Peter The Fisherman Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Louis Ulimer
Bought by
Ullmer Louis and Ullmer Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,625
Outstanding Balance
$70,873
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Ullmer Louis
Bought by
Ullmer Louis and Ullmer Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,625
Outstanding Balance
$70,873
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Young Pahl F and Young Ruth A
Bought by
Ullmar Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,500
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Winquist Grace E
Bought by
Young Pahl F and Young Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ullmer Louis | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Ullmer Louis | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Ullmar Louis | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Young Pahl F | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ullmer Louis | $80,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Ullmar Louis | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,256 | $140,100 | $10,800 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $67,700 | $5,900 | $61,800 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $67,700 | $5,900 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $67,700 | $5,900 | $61,800 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $67,700 | $5,900 | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $67,700 | $5,900 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $67,700 | $5,900 | $61,800 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $67,700 | $5,900 | $61,800 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $67,700 | $5,900 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map