3009 NE Juniper Ave Unit 3017 Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $611,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3009 NE Juniper Ave Unit 3017, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $516,581, approximately $279 per square foot. 3009 NE Juniper Ave Unit 3017 is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Benson Larry L and Benson Loretta M
Bought by
Ssi Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,960
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ssi Properties Inc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Benson Larry L | $130,960 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Benson Larry L | $65,960 |
Source: Public Records