3009 Tuckahoe Dr Immokalee, FL 34142
Estimated Value: $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3009 Tuckahoe Dr, Immokalee, FL 34142 and is currently estimated at $164,000, approximately $176 per square foot. 3009 Tuckahoe Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lake Trafford Elementary School, Immokalee Middle School, and Immokalee Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $25,329 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $302 | $23,026 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $302 | $20,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $281 | $19,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $274 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $257 | $15,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $469 | $31,721 | $12,555 | $19,166 |
| 2018 | $712 | $33,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $691 | $30,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $606 | $27,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $561 | $24,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $513 | $22,594 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map