$519,000
SOLD MAY 18, 2026
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,939 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2026

$177 Per Sq Ft

39 on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • Bonus Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central High School Rated A
  • Home Office
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Sold at list

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Dallas

RYAN DALLAS REAL ESTATE License #475143433 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff and Laura Finke

Coldwell Banker R.E. Group License #471010471

Coldwell Banker R.E. Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,332

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x130

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,939 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,332

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Cherry Hills
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Legal Description: Lot 514 Cherry Hills10th Add
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 2939
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: Office, Bonus Room, Kitchen, Family Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 4284
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 4284
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Dimensions: 80x130
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 22
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11332.3
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Sold $519,000 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $519,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,332 $152,540 $33,990 $118,550
2024 $10,625 $135,950 $30,290 $105,660
2023 $10,625 $123,820 $27,590 $96,230
2022 $9,952 $114,220 $25,450 $88,770
2021 $9,702 $111,980 $24,950 $87,030
2020 $9,565 $110,320 $24,580 $85,740
2019 $9,246 $108,050 $24,070 $83,980
2018 $9,030 $106,350 $23,690 $82,660
2017 $8,797 $103,350 $23,020 $80,330
2016 $7,877 $101,230 $22,550 $78,680
2015 $7,928 $99,440 $22,150 $77,290
2014 $7,861 $99,440 $22,150 $77,290
2013 $7,790 $99,440 $22,150 $77,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12615959

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 46-20-27-325-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.