301 1st St Broadway, NC 27505
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 1st St, Broadway, NC 27505 and is currently estimated at $251,865, approximately $173 per square foot. 301 1st St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, East Lee Middle School, and Lee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Donna B
Bought by
Spivey Teri Parrish
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,232
Interest Rate
1.8%
Estimated Equity
$237,633
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spivey Teri Parrish | $247,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spivey Teri Parrish | $247,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spivey Teri Parrish | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Spivey Teri Parrish | $15,000 | |
| Open | Spivey Teri Parrish | $242,526 | |
| Closed | Spivey Teri Parrish | $242,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $159,100 | $30,000 | $129,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $159,100 | $30,000 | $129,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $159,100 | $30,000 | $129,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $114,600 | $30,000 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $114,600 | $30,000 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $114,600 | $30,000 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $114,600 | $30,000 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $116,300 | $30,000 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $116,300 | $30,000 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $116,300 | $30,000 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,300 | $30,000 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map