NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $341,000 - $416,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,756 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2025

Last sale price $350,000 $199 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,073 / mo

67 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Now offering a price improvement on this lovely home!
Envision waking up in a stunning, two-level, three-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom raised rancher-cottage style home, perfectly situated on a prime corner lot in Colonial Beach, just a short stroll from the beach. Over the past 2 1/2 years, the owner has invested in numerous enhancements, including luxury vinyl plank flooring, stainless steel appliances, a handy outdoor shed, new fencing, and protective leaf gutters, elevating the property's value and appeal. This meticulously maintained home boasts an impressive 1,756 living square feet and a total of 1,930 square feet, offering endless possibilities for growth and transformation. Colonial Beach is a vibrant community that hosts various scheduled events throughout the year, providing countless opportunities for recreation, leisure, and connection. For buyer "peace of mind" a 1-year HOME WARRANTY is included with the purchase of this beautiful home. This extraordinary property embodies the ultimate lifestyle experience, combining the benefits of water access living and a golf cart community, empowering you to seize the opportunity to schedule a viewing appointment and unlock your dream lifestyle! Don’t miss this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ms. Tina M. Keene

(804) 587-0870 myrealtorangelacarter@gmail.com AC Realty Group License #0225218353 Listed on: 07/09/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Ellington

(804) 224-6300 dixie@garyleetolley.com RE/MAX Supercenter License #0225263946

RE/MAX Supercenter

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $955

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Public Beach
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned R2

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Wood Siding
  • Shingle Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,756 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Schools

  • Colonial Beach Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20875-1

Est. Annual Taxes

$955

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 7/11/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Entry Level Bedroom, Kitchen - Galley, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Laundry, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1756
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1756
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 207.86
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1756
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Shingle Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gutter System
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Unknown
  • Water Access Features: Boat - Powered, Canoe/Kayak, Fishing Allowed, Personal Watercraft (PWC), Public Access, Public Beach, Swimming Allowed, Waterski/Wakeboard

• Parking Features: Paved Driveway
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C, Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Central, Heat Pump - Electric Backup, Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Electric Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: COLONIAL BEACH
  • High School: COLONIAL BEACH
  • Middle Or Junior School: COLONIAL BEACH

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8276.40
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 954.66
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 20875-1
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: COLONIAL BEACH PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2025
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
List Price
$374,999
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,999
-6.67%
Views
242
Current Estimated Value
$368,287

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,287
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.86%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,287

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2022
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
List Price
$290,000
Sold Price
$282,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-2.59%
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$274,025
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2020
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$208,969
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,031
-5.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.21%
Original Mortgage
$211,079
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lawrence Angela Ann $350,000 Lakeside Title
Miller Jennifer J $282,500 Terrys Title
Miller Jennifer J $282,500 Terrys Title
Bolden Nathanael T $208,969 Attorney
Parker Chad R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lawrence Angela Ann $280,000
Previous Owner Miller Jennifer J $274,025
Previous Owner Bolden Nathanael T $211,079
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Sold $350,000 -4.1% $199 / Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Price Changed $364,999 -2.7% $208 / Sq Ft
07/09/2025 07/09/25 For Sale $374,999 +32.7% $214 / Sq Ft
12/05/2022 12/05/22 Sold $282,500 -2.6% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2022 09/12/22 For Sale $290,000 +38.8% $168 / Sq Ft
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Sold $208,969 +1.0% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2020 05/28/20 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2020 05/09/20 Price Changed $206,900 -6.0% $120 / Sq Ft
02/07/2020 02/07/20 For Sale $220,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
10/03/2016 10/03/16 Rented $1,150 -11.5% --
10/03/2016 10/03/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/21/2016 07/21/16 For Rent $1,300 +18.2% --
02/03/2012 02/03/12 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
02/03/2012 02/03/12 Under Contract -- -- --
12/30/2011 12/30/11 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $955 $227,300 $39,200 $188,100
2024 $955 $227,300 $39,200 $188,100
2023 $909 $227,300 $39,200 $188,100
2022 $909 $227,300 $39,200 $188,100
2021 $891 $180,400 $39,200 $141,200
2020 $848 $180,400 $39,200 $141,200
2018 $722 $180,400 $39,200 $141,200
2017 -- $180,400 $39,200 $141,200
2016 $704 $180,400 $39,200 $141,200
2015 -- $194,600 $39,200 $155,400
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $194,600 $39,200 $155,400

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAWE2009172

Bright MLS

APN: 3A3-135C-2A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.