301 4th St SW Highmore, SD 57345
Estimated Value: $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,884
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 4th St SW, Highmore, SD 57345 and is currently estimated at $230,000. 301 4th St SW is a home with nearby schools including Highmore Elementary School and Highmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Bought by
Housing & Redevelopment Commission
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing & Redevelopment Commission | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,567 | $324,078 | $7,236 | $316,842 |
| 2024 | $5,800 | $294,616 | $6,578 | $288,038 |
| 2023 | $5,588 | $280,042 | $5,720 | $274,322 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $254,584 | $5,200 | $249,384 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $242,461 | $4,952 | $237,509 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $187,415 | $4,716 | $182,699 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $141,515 | $4,491 | $137,024 |
| 2018 | -- | $91,158 | $4,158 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $46,805 | $4,158 | $42,647 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map