301 6th St Canute, OK 73626
Estimated Value: $53,782 - $128,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 6th St, Canute, OK 73626 and is currently estimated at $91,261, approximately $88 per square foot. 301 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Canute Elementary School and Canute High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Scott Donald
Bought by
Bohanon Jerry and Bohanon Della
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Bohanon Jerry
Bought by
Bohanon Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1990
Sold by
Webb Buelah
Bought by
Bohanon Jerry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohanon Jerry | $7,500 | -- | |
| Bohanon Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Bohanon Jerry | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,509 | $721 | $1,788 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,436 | $700 | $1,736 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,364 | $689 | $1,675 |
| 2022 | $138 | $2,296 | $677 | $1,619 |
| 2021 | $138 | $1,790 | $455 | $1,335 |
| 2020 | $138 | $1,738 | $439 | $1,299 |