301 9th St Terrell, TX 75160
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 9th St, Terrell, TX 75160 and is currently estimated at $173,361, approximately $190 per square foot. 301 9th St is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Dr Bruce Wood Elementary School, Herman Furlough Jr Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Dtx Realty Llc
Bought by
Chaney Jeffery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Peardale Investments Llc
Bought by
Dtx Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Bilal Syed
Bought by
Friends Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaney Jeffery | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dtx Realty Llc | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Friends Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $112,521 | $28,750 | $83,771 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $107,000 | $28,750 | $78,250 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $132,343 | $28,750 | $103,593 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $105,780 | $22,216 | $83,564 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $81,504 | $22,216 | $59,288 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $74,200 | $21,360 | $52,840 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $70,000 | $9,050 | $60,950 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $38,210 | $15,080 | $23,130 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $37,610 | $15,080 | $22,530 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $34,530 | $15,080 | $19,450 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $35,620 | $15,080 | $20,540 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $36,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map