Estimated Value: $476,880 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Anthony St, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $524,220, approximately $348 per square foot. 301 Anthony St is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including North Greenbush School, KIPP Troy Prep High School, and La Salle Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Ra Momentum Llc
Bought by
Ives Robert and Ives Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ives Robert | $376,615 | -- | |
| Ives Robert | $376,615 | -- | |
| Ives Robert | $376,615 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,779 | $60,250 | $250 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $4,779 | $60,250 | $250 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $60,250 | $250 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $60,250 | $250 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $60,250 | $250 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $52,250 | $250 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $250 | $250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map