301 B St S Glen Ullin, ND 58631
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $97,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,795
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 B St S, Glen Ullin, ND 58631 and is currently estimated at $85,921. 301 B St S is a home with nearby schools including Glen Ullin Elementary School and Glen Ullin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
County Of Morton
Bought by
Montoya Juan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Rhone Dawn R
Bought by
Morton County
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Chester Clow
Bought by
Montoya Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
County Of Morton
Bought by
Clow Chester
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Schumacher William N
Bought by
County Of Morton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Juan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morton County | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montoya Juan | $15,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Title | |
| Clow Chester | $1,500 | None Available | |
| County Of Morton | $273 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $6,550 | $2,750 | $3,800 |
| 2024 | $875 | $6,950 | $2,750 | $4,200 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $7,300 | $2,750 | $4,550 |
| 2022 | $365 | $7,800 | $1,850 | $5,950 |
| 2021 | $372 | $8,300 | $1,200 | $7,100 |
| 2020 | $371 | $8,100 | $1,200 | $6,900 |
| 2019 | $387 | $7,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $319 | $8,450 | $1,050 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $162 | $7,800 | $1,050 | $6,750 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $7,250 | $1,050 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | $140 | $6,550 | $1,050 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | $118 | $6,000 | $1,900 | $4,100 |
| 2013 | $113 | $5,650 | $1,900 | $3,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map