NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 Beavers Mill Rd Danville, VA 24540

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $334,528

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,482 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2020

Last sale price $200,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,787 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Front Porch
  • Storm Windows

About This Home

As of November 2020

SPACIOUS BRICK ONE LEVEL LIVING CLOSE TO TOWN. 4B/3 FULL BATHS. CUSTOM BUILT ONE OWNER. WELL MAINTAINED. 3b/2bath up with 2 rooms finished in basement both with closets and one also with window and another full bath.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Genna Dickinson

GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC. Listed on: 11/20/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Genna Dickinson

GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC. Listed on: 11/20/2020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,565

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 12.63 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,565

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

12.63 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 12.63
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Directions: PINEY FOREST TO MILL CREEK OR MT CROSS TO MILL CREEK
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1794
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 688
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wall/Wall Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), 1st Floor Master Bedroom
  • Living Area: 2482
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Wooded, 10+ acres
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Masonry Sidewalks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back, Porch, Screened, Front
  • Property Condition: 21 to 40 Years Old
  • Roof: 1 to 5 Years Old

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage-Double Attached, Hard Surface Drive
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 550162.8
  • Zoning: R-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1565

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2020
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Current Estimated Value
$306,882

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,882
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.16%
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$173,948
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,934

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heth Jarrod W $200,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Heth Jarrod W $196,377
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/25/2020 11/25/20 Sold $200,000 0.0% $81 / Sq Ft
11/20/2020 11/20/20 For Sale $200,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,810 $218,100 $17,600 $200,500
2024 $1,810 $218,100 $17,600 $200,500
2023 $1,656 $197,100 $17,600 $179,500
2022 $1,656 $197,100 $17,600 $179,500
2021 $1,584 $188,600 $17,600 $171,000
2020 $1,584 $188,600 $17,600 $171,000
2019 $1,551 $184,600 $17,600 $167,000
2018 $1,477 $184,600 $17,600 $167,000
2017 $1,479 $184,900 $17,600 $167,300
2016 $1,350 $184,900 $17,600 $167,300
2015 $1,348 $184,600 $17,600 $167,000
2014 $1,348 $184,600 $17,600 $167,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 62647

APN: 73031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.