301 Bell St Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $91,689 - $131,000
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Bell St, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $109,422, approximately $110 per square foot. 301 Bell St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Barnes Betty A Graves
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Betty A Graves | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $12,970 | $620 | $12,350 |
| 2023 | $32 | $12,970 | $620 | $12,350 |
| 2022 | $75 | $12,970 | $620 | $12,350 |
| 2021 | $75 | $8,610 | $2,030 | $6,580 |
| 2020 | $75 | $8,610 | $2,030 | $6,580 |
| 2019 | $75 | $8,610 | $2,030 | $6,580 |
| 2018 | $100 | $8,610 | $2,030 | $6,580 |
| 2017 | $393 | $8,610 | $2,030 | $6,580 |
| 2016 | $393 | $8,590 | $1,120 | $7,470 |
| 2015 | $393 | $8,590 | $1,120 | $7,470 |
| 2014 | $393 | $8,590 | $1,120 | $7,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map