Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Wigley
Exclusive Georgia Properties
(912) 414-4211
19 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $326,000
Open House 4/5 cancelled! Charming all-brick home nestled on a corner lot in a vibrant community in Pooler! Located within walking distance of Pooler Elementary, this delightful home offers an inviting living/dining room combo with wood laminate floors throughout. The kitchen boasts beautiful, green accents which adds the perfect pop of color. The thoughtfully designed interior features stylish bathrooms and nicely sized bedrooms that are filled with natural light. The roof is ONE year old and the attic features spray foam insulation which keeps your utility bill to a minimum! The fenced yard and screened porch are perfect for outdoor relaxation while keeping a sense of privacy. The one-car garage adds convenience, and the property comes with the bonus of NO HOA. Situated in an ultra-convenient location, this home provides quick access to key destinations including the airport, JCB, Gulfstream and all that Pooler has to offer. The perfect blend of comfort, location and value!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Exclusive Georgia Properties License #350868 Listed on: 03/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Michael Wyatt | $300,000 | -- | |
| Smith Casey Allen | $215,000 | -- | |
| Brown Donald | $81,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Michael Wyatt | $306,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Casey Allen | $211,105 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2025 03/29/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | +39.5% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Sold | $215,000 | -10.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $94,280 | $24,000 | $70,280 |
| 2024 | $13 | $94,080 | $24,000 | $70,080 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $80,080 | $20,000 | $60,080 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $63,240 | $12,000 | $51,240 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $55,200 | $12,000 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $55,200 | $12,000 | $43,200 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $55,200 | $12,000 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $48,800 | $12,000 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $44,640 | $12,000 | $32,640 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $32,600 | $11,475 | $21,125 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $39,800 | $12,000 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $41,960 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Wigley
Exclusive Georgia Properties
(912) 414-4211
19 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Trisha Cook
Compass Georgia, LLC
(912) 604-8818
110 in this area
1,088 Total Sales
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Samantha Engel
Compass Georgia, LLC
(973) 459-9166
8 in this area
105 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nicole Parks
Seaport Real Estate Group
(678) 521-6668
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA328221
APN: 5000204010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.