301 Borden St Floydada, TX 79235
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,303
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Borden St, Floydada, TX 79235 and is currently estimated at $118,208, approximately $51 per square foot. 301 Borden St is a home located in Floyd County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Bought by
Campbell Pollianna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Pollianna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $99,870 | $780 | $99,090 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $87,410 | $780 | $86,630 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $78,060 | $780 | $77,280 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $63,100 | $780 | $62,320 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $47,740 | $780 | $46,960 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $47,740 | $780 | $46,960 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $48,710 | $780 | $47,930 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $48,710 | $780 | $47,930 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $48,710 | $780 | $47,930 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $48,710 | $780 | $47,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,710 | $780 | $47,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,710 | $780 | $47,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,710 | $780 | $47,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map