301 Brazos Dr Abilene, TX 79602
Airport-Loop 322 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Brazos Dr, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $364,239, approximately $192 per square foot. 301 Brazos Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Intermediate School, and Wylie West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Lantrips Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Rickie Elizabeth O Con Mary and Rickie Cruzocon Jr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,905
Outstanding Balance
$192,325
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,914
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickie Elizabeth O Con Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rickie Elizabeth O Con Mary | $227,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,383 | $361,900 | $30,000 | $331,900 |
| 2023 | $7,383 | $336,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,542 | $277,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,493 | $252,060 | $27,804 | $224,256 |
| 2020 | $6,564 | $250,650 | $26,936 | $223,714 |
| 2019 | $6,625 | $246,366 | $25,170 | $221,196 |
| 2018 | $4,471 | $178,629 | $25,170 | $153,459 |
| 2017 | $607 | $25,170 | $25,170 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map