301 Brown St Glide, OR 97443
Glide NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,516 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Brown St, Glide, OR 97443 and is currently estimated at $432,629, approximately $280 per square foot. 301 Brown St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Glide Elementary School, Glide Middle School, and Glide High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2019
Sold by
Campman John L
Bought by
Campman John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campman John L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,067 | $268,747 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $260,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $253,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $245,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $238,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $231,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $225,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $197,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $189,529 | $0 | $0 |