301 Buford Rd Williamsburg, VA 23188
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Buford Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $532,504, approximately $238 per square foot. 301 Buford Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including J. Blaine Blayton Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Lobb William
Bought by
Poertner William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poertner William | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $401,600 | $98,900 | $302,700 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $330,600 | $68,800 | $261,800 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $330,600 | $68,800 | $261,800 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $309,900 | $62,500 | $247,400 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $309,900 | $62,500 | $247,400 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $309,900 | $62,500 | $247,400 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $309,900 | $62,500 | $247,400 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $309,900 | $62,500 | $247,400 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $309,900 | $62,500 | $247,400 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $309,900 | $62,500 | $247,400 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $309,900 | $62,500 | $247,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map