301 Burnside St Unit A301 Annapolis, MD 21403
Eastport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $743,000
Studio
--
Bath
759
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Burnside St Unit A301, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $658,974, approximately $868 per square foot. 301 Burnside St Unit A301 is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Eastport Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Klasson Leif Knut Inge
Bought by
Klasson Leif Knut Inge and Klasson Maria Paoola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1985
Bought by
Klasson Leif
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
12.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klasson Leif Knut Inge | -- | None Available | |
| Klasson Leif | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Klasson Leif | $101,200 |