301 Carson St Red Oak, TX 75154
Estimated Value: $264,957 - $283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Carson St, Red Oak, TX 75154 and is currently estimated at $273,979, approximately $219 per square foot. 301 Carson St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $162,426 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $883 | $147,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $883 | $134,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $122,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $143,630 | $37,130 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $110,570 | $33,750 | $76,820 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $96,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $84,070 | $20,000 | $64,070 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $79,030 | $20,000 | $59,030 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $66,310 | $20,000 | $46,310 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $62,530 | $20,000 | $42,530 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $62,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map