301 Cass Ave Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $182,750
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Cass Ave, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $153,688, approximately $116 per square foot. 301 Cass Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Vandercook Lake High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Coffman Karen
Bought by
4213 Hipp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Snyder Ronald D and Snyder Teresa L
Bought by
Chapman Jack R and Chapman Beverly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Snyder William D and Snyder William R
Bought by
Snyder Ronald D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Snyder Marie A
Bought by
Snyder William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Snyder William D and Snyder William R
Bought by
Snyder Ronald D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Ludwig Robert D
Bought by
Snyder William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |