301 Cedarbrook Dr Monroe, LA 71203
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Cedarbrook Dr, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $156,098, approximately $125 per square foot. 301 Cedarbrook Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Ouachita Junior High School, and Ouachita Parish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Johnston James Franklin and Jolley Johnsotn Toni Renne
Bought by
Jolley Johnston Tonia Renne and Jolly Johnston Toni Renne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,219
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,879
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolley Johnston Tonia Renne | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jolley Johnston Tonia Renne | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $13,215 | $2,000 | $11,215 |
| 2024 | $833 | $13,215 | $2,000 | $11,215 |
| 2023 | $839 | $10,510 | $2,000 | $8,510 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $10,510 | $2,000 | $8,510 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $7,418 | $1,500 | $5,918 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $7,418 | $1,500 | $5,918 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $7,418 | $1,500 | $5,918 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,418 | $1,500 | $5,918 |
| 2017 | $988 | $7,418 | $1,500 | $5,918 |
| 2016 | $964 | $7,418 | $1,500 | $5,918 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,418 | $1,500 | $5,918 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,418 | $1,500 | $5,918 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,418 | $1,500 | $5,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map