301 Chickadee Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Butler and Crescent Beaches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,107 - $481,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Chickadee Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $452,527, approximately $373 per square foot. 301 Chickadee Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Hogan Bobby J and Hogan Rose M
Bought by
Chickadee Lc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chickadee Lc | $320,000 | Land Title Of America Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,255 | $303,903 | $165,000 | $138,903 |
| 2025 | $3,598 | $289,916 | $165,000 | $124,916 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $272,886 | $165,000 | $107,886 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $274,305 | $165,000 | $109,305 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $247,079 | $145,600 | $101,479 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $209,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $208,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $204,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,139 | $205,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $208,532 | $130,000 | $78,532 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $198,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,113 | $190,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,971 | $184,095 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map