Estimated Value: $128,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Cindy Ln, Gray, LA 70359 and is currently estimated at $154,941, approximately $146 per square foot. 301 Cindy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bayou Blue Elementary School, Bayou Blue Middle School, and Central Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Bergeron Darcey Shanna
Bought by
Hymel Hunter J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$139,862
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$15,079
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hymel Hunter J | $145,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hymel Hunter J | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,389 | $10,260 | $1,500 | $8,760 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $10,020 | $1,500 | $8,520 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $10,020 | $1,500 | $8,520 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $10,020 | $1,500 | $8,520 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $10,020 | $1,500 | $8,520 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $9,620 | $1,510 | $8,110 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $9,620 | $1,510 | $8,110 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $9,620 | $1,510 | $8,110 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $9,620 | $1,510 | $8,110 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map