301 Circle Dr Bogata, TX 75417
Estimated Value: $97,978 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Circle Dr, Bogata, TX 75417 and is currently estimated at $121,995, approximately $111 per square foot. 301 Circle Dr is a home located in Red River County with nearby schools including Rivercrest Elementary School, Rivercrest Junior High School, and Rivercrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Hood Euletha G
Bought by
Hood Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $93,778 | $2,769 | $91,009 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $64,075 | $2,769 | $61,306 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $64,075 | $2,769 | $61,306 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $64,075 | $2,769 | $61,306 |
| 2021 | $961 | $35,140 | $2,769 | $32,371 |
| 2020 | $833 | $29,892 | $2,769 | $27,123 |
| 2019 | $723 | $25,963 | $2,769 | $23,194 |
| 2018 | $766 | $27,889 | $2,769 | $25,120 |
| 2017 | $768 | $27,889 | $2,769 | $25,120 |
| 2016 | $754 | $27,889 | $2,769 | $25,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,889 | $2,769 | $25,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,889 | $2,769 | $25,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map