301 Clark St Cascade, WI 53011
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Clark St, Cascade, WI 53011 and is currently estimated at $245,403. 301 Clark St is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Holder Brad Dustin
Bought by
Holder Brad Dustin and Brad Dustin Holder Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Robert Mondloch Thomas and Robert Ann Jill
Bought by
Holder Brad Dustin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder Brad Dustin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holder Brad Dustin | $75,000 | Knight Barry Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holder Brad Dustin | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,402 | $115,800 | $23,000 | $92,800 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $115,800 | $23,000 | $92,800 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $115,800 | $23,000 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $115,800 | $23,000 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $111,200 | $23,000 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $111,200 | $23,000 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $111,200 | $23,000 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $111,200 | $23,000 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $111,200 | $23,000 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $111,200 | $23,000 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $111,200 | $23,000 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map