301 Commons Ct New Bern, NC 28560
James City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $259,219
3
Beds
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Commons Ct, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $235,805, approximately $297 per square foot. 301 Commons Ct is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Brinson Memorial Elementary School, Grover C. Fields Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Meyer Ld Corporation - The
Bought by
Purifoy Shane C and Purifoy Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purifoy Shane C | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $197,350 | $40,000 | $157,350 |
| 2024 | $989 | $197,350 | $40,000 | $157,350 |
| 2023 | $977 | $197,350 | $40,000 | $157,350 |
| 2022 | $817 | $129,400 | $35,000 | $94,400 |
| 2021 | $817 | $129,400 | $35,000 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $803 | $129,400 | $35,000 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $803 | $129,400 | $35,000 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $766 | $129,400 | $35,000 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $769 | $129,400 | $35,000 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $762 | $139,210 | $38,000 | $101,210 |
| 2015 | $713 | $139,210 | $38,000 | $101,210 |
| 2014 | $711 | $139,210 | $38,000 | $101,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map