301 Delta Ave Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $70,470 - $101,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Delta Ave, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $90,118, approximately $81 per square foot. 301 Delta Ave is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Nichols Earnest B and Nichols Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Earnest B | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26 | $8,960 | $700 | $8,260 |
| 2023 | $23 | $8,960 | $700 | $8,260 |
| 2022 | $22 | $8,960 | $700 | $8,260 |
| 2021 | $21 | $4,940 | $440 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $21 | $4,940 | $440 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $21 | $4,940 | $440 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $21 | $4,940 | $440 | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $226 | $4,940 | $440 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $414 | $9,040 | $800 | $8,240 |
| 2015 | $414 | $9,040 | $800 | $8,240 |
| 2014 | $414 | $9,040 | $800 | $8,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map