301 Devonshire Ln Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $369,519
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Devonshire Ln, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $354,380, approximately $156 per square foot. 301 Devonshire Ln is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Orange Park High School, S. Bryan Jennings Elementary School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2013
Sold by
Foxx Frank A
Bought by
Foxx Maria C and Cuevas Maria C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foxx Maria C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $185,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $179,932 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $174,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $169,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $164,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $162,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $158,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $155,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $152,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $149,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $147,222 | $0 | $0 |