301 Dewey Ave Washington, IN 47501
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $195,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Dewey Ave, Washington, IN 47501 and is currently estimated at $153,278, approximately $97 per square foot. 301 Dewey Ave is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Washington Primary, Washington Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $94,000 | $5,000 | $89,000 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $89,400 | $5,000 | $84,400 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $86,100 | $5,000 | $81,100 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $73,200 | $5,000 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $67,300 | $5,000 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $61,600 | $5,000 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $57,300 | $5,000 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $56,100 | $5,000 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $55,300 | $5,000 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $54,400 | $5,000 | $49,400 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $54,200 | $5,000 | $49,200 |
| 2013 | $1,085 | $53,100 | $5,000 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map