301 Diffie Ln Pauls Valley, OK 73075
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Diffie Ln, Pauls Valley, OK 73075 and is currently estimated at $99,419, approximately $83 per square foot. 301 Diffie Ln is a home located in Garvin County with nearby schools including Pauls Valley Elementary School, Jackson Elementary School, and Pauls Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Pool Christopher A and Pool Kimberly B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pool Christopher A | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $6,320 | $538 | $5,782 |
| 2024 | $649 | $6,020 | $513 | $5,507 |
| 2023 | $597 | $5,733 | $508 | $5,225 |
| 2022 | $529 | $5,460 | $502 | $4,958 |
| 2021 | $521 | $5,200 | $493 | $4,707 |
| 2020 | $500 | $4,953 | $464 | $4,489 |
| 2019 | $488 | $4,717 | $436 | $4,281 |
| 2018 | $454 | $4,492 | $401 | $4,091 |
| 2017 | $369 | $4,278 | $343 | $3,935 |
| 2016 | $352 | $4,075 | $343 | $3,732 |
| 2015 | $340 | $3,881 | $343 | $3,538 |
| 2014 | $325 | $3,695 | $343 | $3,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map