301 E 10th St Georgetown, IL 61846
Estimated Value: $62,369 - $104,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E 10th St, Georgetown, IL 61846 and is currently estimated at $78,342. 301 E 10th St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Pine Crest Elementary School, Mary Miller Junior High School, and Georgetown-Ridge Farm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Vermilion County
Bought by
Troglia Aaron
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troglia Aaron | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $892 | $10,000 | $3,309 | $6,691 |
| 2023 | $892 | $27,889 | $3,053 | $24,836 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $26,447 | $2,895 | $23,552 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $25,187 | $2,757 | $22,430 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $23,761 | $2,601 | $21,160 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $23,652 | $2,589 | $21,063 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $22,852 | $2,501 | $20,351 |
| 2015 | $484 | $19,524 | $2,137 | $17,387 |
| 2014 | $484 | $20,260 | $2,218 | $18,042 |
| 2013 | $484 | $20,260 | $2,218 | $18,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map