301 E 20th St Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $241,125 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E 20th St, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $274,781. 301 E 20th St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Marshfield Childrens House.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $227,700 | $35,800 | $191,900 |
| 2024 | $4,061 | $227,700 | $35,800 | $191,900 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $227,700 | $35,800 | $191,900 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $147,300 | $31,000 | $116,300 |
| 2021 | $3,568 | $147,300 | $31,000 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $147,300 | $31,000 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $147,300 | $31,000 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $147,300 | $31,000 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $3,313 | $147,300 | $31,000 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $147,300 | $31,000 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | $3,205 | $147,300 | $31,900 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map