301 E 27th St Muncie, IN 47302
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $219,705
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E 27th St, Muncie, IN 47302 and is currently estimated at $188,676, approximately $68 per square foot. 301 E 27th St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including South View Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Southside Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $171,800 | $15,900 | $155,900 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $132,800 | $15,900 | $116,900 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $132,800 | $15,900 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $134,100 | $15,900 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $92,800 | $13,800 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $115,600 | $17,200 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $115,600 | $17,200 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $120,600 | $17,200 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $121,500 | $19,400 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $121,500 | $19,400 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $112,200 | $17,300 | $94,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,300 | $17,300 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map