N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nicole Martinez
RA Brokers
(832) 689-0940
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,043 - $319,000
**MUST SEE BEST HOME FOR THE $$!!**LOCATION LOCATION & LOW TAXES** JUST MINUTES FROM 610 LOOP, I-45, I-10 & HARDY TOLLWAY, ALL THE AMENITIES, CULTURE, RESTAURANTS, SHOPPING,NEW HEB ON SHEPHERD & 25TH SOON,NEW WHOLE FOODS 365 @ 610 & YALE & NEW HIGH SCHOOL ACROSS THE STREET. NOTHING LIKE LIVING IN THE HEIGHTS! SEE THIS STUNNING 1 STORY OPEN FLOOR PLAN PROPERTY!! PICKY BUYERS GET READY TO FALL IN LOVE W/THIS BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED PROPERTY WITH METICULOUS DETAIL & CRAFTSMANSHIP SEEN THROUGHOUT. RICH MAHOGANY COLOR QUALITY ENGINEERED WOOD FLOORS, INTERIOR & EXTERIOR PAINT, NEWLY SPECTACULAR REMODELED KITCHEN WITH EXTENDED CABINET STORAGE, QUARTZ COUNTERS, LED CANNED LIGHTING, HIGH-END LOOK TOP TO BOTTOM. ENERGY EFFICIENT W/ FOAM INSULATION THROUGHOUT THE HOME INCLUDED IN FLOORING,LOW E WINDOWS, RECENT ROOF, ELECTRIC GATED ENTRANCE TO PRIVATE DRIVEWAY. ASK FOR UPDATE LIST AND SELLERS DISCLOSURE.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schromm Jacqueline | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Kirgan Daniel | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cousin Asher | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Emami Vanessa | -- | -- | |
| Oates Isabelle | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schromm Jacqueline | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirgan Daniel | $198,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Cousin Asher | $168,074 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2018 11/01/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2018 10/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,850 | $288,874 | $135,068 | $153,806 |
| 2024 | $4,850 | $252,635 | $135,068 | $117,567 |
| 2023 | $4,850 | $249,101 | $120,060 | $129,041 |
| 2022 | $4,901 | $222,582 | $120,060 | $102,522 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $195,374 | $95,048 | $100,326 |
| 2020 | $3,659 | $182,096 | $90,045 | $92,051 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $137,357 | $45,023 | $92,334 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $82,327 | $45,023 | $37,304 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $67,319 | $30,015 | $37,304 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $53,359 | $20,010 | $33,349 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $53,359 | $20,010 | $33,349 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $44,935 | $13,757 | $31,178 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nicole Martinez
RA Brokers
(832) 689-0940
24 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sharon Wright
CB&A, Realtors-Katy
(713) 824-6166
73 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 78838280
APN: 0620540170006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.