$715,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 2PM

Estimated payment $5,585/month

Total Views 824
1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Rooftop Deck
  • City View
  • Cooling Available
  • P.S. 59 Beekman Hill International Rated A
  • Elevator
  • 2-minute walk to UNICEF Garden

About This Home

Sun-drenched and south-facing, this spacious one-bedroom at The Delegate Condominium offers oversized wall-to-wall windows, open city views, and a quiet, light-filled retreat in the heart of Midtown East.

The home features hardwood floors, a generously sized living area with dedicated dining space, and a well-designed kitchen with granite countertops and ample cabinetry. The large bedroom easily accommodates a king-sized bed and offers excellent closet space.

The Delegate is a full-service, pet-friendly condominium with a 24/7 doorman and concierge, as well as a live-in superintendent. Residents enjoy a beautifully maintained rooftop deck with panoramic views of the city skyline and East River, a laundry room with brand-new card-operated machines, bike storage, and large private storage units available for rent.

Ideally located near the United Nations, Grand Central Terminal, Tudor City Park, and multiple subway, train, and bus lines. Enjoy the convenience of a weekly, year-round farmers market just moments away at 47th Street and 2nd Avenue.

6-month lease terms allowed, making this an exceptional opportunity for both end-users and investors alike.

Please call today for a private tour.

Listing Agent

ERAN NESHER

Corcoran Group License #40NE1009915 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Corcoran Group

Co-Listing Agent

Limor Nesher

Corcoran Group License #40NE1029010

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

HOA Fees

  • $982 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 20th floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Cooling Available
  • Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1034 / 01338

Community Details

Overview

  • 114 Units
  • High-Rise Community
  • The Delegate Condos
  • Turtle Bay Subdivision
  • 20-Story Property

Amenities

  • Rooftop Deck
  • Elevator

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1979

HOA Fees

$982 per month

Listing Details

  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Neighborhood: Turtle Bay
  • Entry Level: 20
  • Structure Type: High Rise
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 20

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Other

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee: 982.0
  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Building Name: The Delegate
  • Units: 114
  • Total Stories: 20
  • Year Built: 1979

Rental Info

  • Land Lease: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 01338
  • Tax Lot: 1034

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,433 $77,858 $16,734 $61,124
2025 $9,130 $75,460 $16,734 $58,726
2024 $9,130 $73,029 $16,734 $56,295
2023 $8,882 $72,404 $16,734 $55,670
2022 $8,704 $71,139 $16,734 $54,405
2021 $8,135 $66,320 $16,734 $49,586
2020 $7,175 $74,294 $16,734 $57,560
2019 $7,011 $74,112 $16,734 $57,378
2018 $8,209 $71,477 $16,734 $54,743
2017 $7,784 $63,259 $16,734 $46,525
2016 $7,670 $65,518 $16,734 $48,784
2015 $4,549 $62,525 $16,734 $45,791
2014 $4,549 $59,951 $16,734 $43,217
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $715,000 0.0% --
10/23/2024 10/23/24 Rented $3,600 0.0% --
09/03/2024 09/03/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/06/2024 08/06/24 For Rent $3,600 -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Deed $124,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $99,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS20084846

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 1338-1034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.