301 E 48th St Odessa, TX 79762
Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,326 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E 48th St, Odessa, TX 79762 and is currently estimated at $164,582, approximately $190 per square foot. 301 E 48th St is a home located in Ector County with nearby schools including Goliad Elementary School, Wilson & Young Medal of Honor Middle School, and Permian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Frink Margarita S
Bought by
Frink Margarita S and Millan Corina G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frink Margarita S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $116,752 | $34,560 | $82,192 |
| 2024 | $735 | $111,455 | $29,462 | $81,993 |
| 2023 | $739 | $108,091 | $29,462 | $78,629 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $95,696 | $29,462 | $66,234 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $92,935 | $29,462 | $63,473 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $84,946 | $25,142 | $59,804 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $80,652 | $25,142 | $55,510 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $72,729 | $18,403 | $54,326 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $67,411 | $14,774 | $52,637 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $65,640 | $14,774 | $50,866 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $69,669 | $14,774 | $54,895 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $69,440 | $14,774 | $54,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map