301 E 7th St Ithaca, NE 68033
Estimated Value: $113,616 - $258,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
842
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E 7th St, Ithaca, NE 68033 and is currently estimated at $173,654, approximately $206 per square foot. 301 E 7th St is a home located in Saunders County with nearby schools including Wahoo Elementary School, Wahoo Middle School, and Wahoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Richard Jerry E and Richard Sandra
Bought by
Mason Jeffrey C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,989
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Jeffrey C | $100,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mason Jeffrey C | $98,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $69,330 | $10,200 | $59,130 |
| 2024 | $642 | $57,255 | $4,375 | $52,880 |
| 2023 | $817 | $54,464 | $4,375 | $50,089 |
| 2022 | $791 | $48,898 | $4,375 | $44,523 |
| 2021 | $576 | $35,316 | $4,380 | $30,936 |
| 2020 | $582 | $35,316 | $4,380 | $30,936 |
| 2019 | $565 | $35,316 | $4,380 | $30,936 |
| 2018 | $618 | $35,010 | $4,380 | $30,630 |
| 2017 | $614 | $33,140 | $4,380 | $28,760 |
| 2016 | $616 | $33,140 | $4,380 | $28,760 |
| 2015 | $619 | $33,140 | $4,380 | $28,760 |
| 2014 | $511 | $26,050 | $3,980 | $22,070 |
| 2012 | $555 | $26,050 | $3,980 | $22,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map