301 E Angola St Kunkle, OH 43531
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Angola St, Kunkle, OH 43531 and is currently estimated at $165,094, approximately $95 per square foot. 301 E Angola St is a home with nearby schools including North Central Elementary School and North Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Smeltzer Max A and Smeltzer Karen J
Bought by
Smeltzer Max A and Smeltzer Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Smeltzer Max A and Smeltzer Karen J
Bought by
Smeltzer Max A and Smeltzer Karen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Smeltzer Max
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smeltzer Max A | -- | None Available | |
| Smeltzer Max A | -- | None Available | |
| Smeltzer Max | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $44,660 | $4,200 | $40,460 |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $44,660 | $4,200 | $40,460 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $36,370 | $4,270 | $32,100 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $36,370 | $4,270 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $36,370 | $4,270 | $32,100 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $30,310 | $3,570 | $26,740 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $30,310 | $3,570 | $26,740 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $30,310 | $3,570 | $26,740 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $29,400 | $3,570 | $25,830 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $29,400 | $3,570 | $25,830 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $29,400 | $3,570 | $25,830 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $29,400 | $3,570 | $25,830 |
| 2013 | $1,174 | $26,110 | $3,570 | $22,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map