301 E Arnold St Sandwich, IL 60548
Estimated Value: $333,731 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Arnold St, Sandwich, IL 60548 and is currently estimated at $360,683, approximately $171 per square foot. 301 E Arnold St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sandwich Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Franklin Jeff
Bought by
Welz Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,778
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Saron Ronald J and Bengtsen Debby
Bought by
Franklin Jeff and Welz Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welz Karen | -- | Near North Title | |
| Franklin Jeff | $220,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welz Karen | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $92,641 | $42,704 | $49,937 |
| 2024 | $4,645 | $85,101 | $39,228 | $45,873 |
| 2023 | $4,645 | $75,780 | $34,931 | $40,849 |
| 2022 | $4,785 | $70,096 | $32,311 | $37,785 |
| 2021 | $5,321 | $66,879 | $30,828 | $36,051 |
| 2020 | $5,259 | $66,079 | $30,459 | $35,620 |
| 2019 | $5,274 | $63,857 | $29,435 | $34,422 |
| 2018 | $5,037 | $60,557 | $27,914 | $32,643 |
| 2017 | $4,859 | $57,362 | $26,441 | $30,921 |
| 2016 | $4,815 | $53,902 | $24,846 | $29,056 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,429 | $23,706 | $27,723 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,749 | $23,393 | $27,356 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,562 | $24,229 | $28,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map