301 E Beardsley Ave Champaign, IL 61820
Douglass Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,875 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,585
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Beardsley Ave, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently estimated at $144,219. 301 E Beardsley Ave is a home with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
City Of Champaign Illinois
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Champaign County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habitat For Humanity Of Champaign County | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $39,120 | $2,190 | $36,930 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $34,860 | $1,950 | $32,910 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $31,750 | $1,780 | $29,970 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $29,290 | $1,640 | $27,650 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $28,720 | $1,610 | $27,110 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $29,450 | $1,650 | $27,800 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $28,850 | $1,620 | $27,230 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $28,390 | $1,590 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $28,390 | $1,590 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $27,810 | $1,560 | $26,250 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $27,320 | $1,530 | $25,790 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $27,320 | $1,530 | $25,790 |
| 2013 | $945 | $11,330 | $1,530 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map