301 E Clinton St Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Clinton St, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $293,176, approximately $188 per square foot. 301 E Clinton St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1988
Sold by
Perrera Frank A and Perrera Audrey
Bought by
Perrera Frank A and Perrera Audrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrera Frank A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $72,050 | $18,290 | $53,760 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $72,050 | $18,290 | $53,760 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $72,240 | $18,290 | $53,950 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $56,440 | $14,290 | $42,150 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $56,440 | $14,290 | $42,150 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $56,440 | $14,290 | $42,150 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $54,200 | $18,830 | $35,370 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $54,200 | $18,830 | $35,370 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $54,200 | $18,830 | $35,370 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $52,120 | $18,110 | $34,010 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $52,120 | $18,110 | $34,010 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $52,120 | $18,110 | $34,010 |
| 2013 | $1,751 | $53,600 | $18,730 | $34,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map