301 E Ethel St Saint Joseph, IL 61873
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Ethel St, Saint Joseph, IL 61873 and is currently estimated at $187,509, approximately $208 per square foot. 301 E Ethel St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including St Joseph Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Arnold Richard L and Arnold Vickie L
Bought by
Denmark Dee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,375
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$127,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Shunk Rene J and Denhart Byron Nathan
Bought by
Arnold Richard L and Arnold Vickie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,290
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Denhart Richard W
Bought by
Shunk Rene J and Denhart Byron Nathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Denhart Richard W
Bought by
Underwood Dorothy L and Shunk Rene J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denmark Dee | $121,000 | None Available | |
| Arnold Richard L | $94,500 | -- | |
| Shunk Rene J | $15,000 | -- | |
| Underwood Dorothy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denmark Dee | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Richard L | $87,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $51,510 | $11,030 | $40,480 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $48,690 | $10,430 | $38,260 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $43,750 | $9,370 | $34,380 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $41,120 | $8,810 | $32,310 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $39,120 | $8,380 | $30,740 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $38,580 | $8,260 | $30,320 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $37,210 | $7,970 | $29,240 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $35,780 | $7,660 | $28,120 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $35,000 | $7,490 | $27,510 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $36,570 | $7,360 | $29,210 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $36,130 | $7,270 | $28,860 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $34,900 | $7,020 | $27,880 |
| 2013 | $2,120 | $34,520 | $6,940 | $27,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map