301 E Gordon St Kinston, NC 28501
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Gordon St, Kinston, NC 28501. 301 E Gordon St is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $95,520 | $3,171 | $92,349 |
| 2024 | $803 | $49,723 | $2,752 | $46,971 |
| 2023 | $803 | $49,723 | $2,752 | $46,971 |
| 2022 | $803 | $49,723 | $2,752 | $46,971 |
| 2021 | $803 | $49,723 | $2,752 | $46,971 |
| 2020 | $783 | $49,723 | $2,752 | $46,971 |
| 2019 | $783 | $49,723 | $2,752 | $46,971 |
| 2018 | $761 | $49,723 | $2,752 | $46,971 |
| 2017 | $763 | $49,723 | $2,752 | $46,971 |
| 2014 | $758 | $50,708 | $2,753 | $47,955 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,708 | $2,753 | $47,955 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,708 | $2,753 | $47,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map