NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Puerto Del Sol 301 E Houston St Unit 3305 Port Isabel, TX 78578

Estimated Value: $459,897 - $527,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
2,727 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2014

Current estimated payment $3,420 / mo

154 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2014

ENJOY LEISURE AT ITS BEST... BREATHTAKING VIEWS OF LAGUNA MADRE AND SOUTH PADRE ISLAND! Have a pleasant family time in this Gorgeous Condo and Marina, the finest quality materials and details in bathrooms, kitchen and granite in counters, stainless steel appliances, fully furnished, deeded boat slip, lift, beautiful landscape, heated pool... Don't wait more and start making great memories now! Name of Complex is CONDOMINIUMS & MARINA PUERTO DEL SOL.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,409

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • Waterfront
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Clay Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4700420030330500

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,409

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

2,727 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From E Queen Isabella Blvd toward S Tarnava St Turn right onto N Tarnava St N Tarnava St turns left and becomes E Houston St condo is on the right.
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: On Waterfront
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0626
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Del Sol
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Building Stories: 1
  • GMAR_GeocodeConfidence: Unknown
  • GMAR_LicensedSupervisor: Joyce Toombs
  • Non-Allowables: No
  • Non-Conveyances: n/a
  • Repairs YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Roof: Clay Tile, Other
  • Spa Features: Bath, Outdoor Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven-Microwave, Built-In Refrigerator, Stove/Range-Electric Smooth, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Porcelain Tile
  • Living Area: 1500
  • Window Features: Mini Blinds, Vertical Blinds
  • Master Bedroom Features: Double Vanity, Private Commode, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool Jets

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dock, Boat Lift, Other
  • Interior Amenities: Countertops (Granite), Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Pool Features: Heated, Fenced
  • Waterfront Features: Bayside, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool YN: Yes
  • Golf Cart: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: No Carport, Other Garage or Carport

Utilities

  • Utilities: Internet Access, Cable Available
  • Security: Security System, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• Community Features: Gated, Other, Pool
  • Association Fee: 3038
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Garriga
  • High School: Port Isabel H.S.
  • Junior High Dist: Port Isabel ISD
  • Middle Or Junior School: Port Isabel Junior High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2726.856
  • Parcel #: 4700420030330500
  • Own Lot YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8409

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2014
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Lopez Arturo and Lomas Rubi
Bought by
Gerdes Michael
List Price
$430,000
Current Estimated Value
$488,974

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.48%
Original Mortgage
$268,500
Outstanding Balance
$206,576
Interest Rate
4.04%
Estimated Equity
$282,398

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
3000 Houston Street Development Llc
Bought by
Lopez Arturo and Lomas Rubi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gerdes Michael $268,500
Previous Owner Lopez Arturo $304,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2014 12/18/14 Sold -- -- --
11/18/2014 11/18/14 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2014 06/17/14 For Sale $430,000 -- $287 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,746 $451,078 $92,719 $358,359
2024 $9,746 $451,078 $92,719 $358,359
2023 $8,706 $400,788 $92,719 $308,069
2022 $6,658 $289,006 $92,719 $196,287
2021 $6,860 $286,131 $79,466 $206,665
2020 $7,999 $331,757 $79,466 $252,291
2019 $7,945 $334,431 $79,466 $254,965
2018 $7,834 $329,940 $79,466 $250,474
2017 $7,875 $332,535 $79,466 $253,069
2016 $7,936 $335,131 $79,466 $255,665
2015 $8,320 $337,729 $79,466 $258,263
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 175935

Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

APN: 470042-0030-330500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.