301 E Kerr Ave Sanderson, TX 79848
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $151,961
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,217
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Kerr Ave, Sanderson, TX 79848 and is currently estimated at $123,490, approximately $101 per square foot. 301 E Kerr Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Boeh Timothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boeh Timothy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $97,933 | $5,500 | $92,433 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $79,907 | $5,300 | $74,607 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $74,380 | $5,000 | $69,380 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $72,279 | $5,000 | $67,279 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $62,783 | $4,500 | $58,283 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $58,747 | $4,500 | $54,247 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $58,722 | $4,500 | $54,222 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $59,631 | $4,500 | $55,131 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $60,471 | $4,500 | $55,971 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $59,629 | $4,500 | $55,129 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,010 | $4,500 | $55,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,169 | $4,500 | $56,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map