301 E Kirby Quinlan, TX 75474
Estimated Value: $116,939 - $178,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Kirby, Quinlan, TX 75474 and is currently estimated at $155,735, approximately $145 per square foot. 301 E Kirby is a home located in Hunt County with nearby schools including D C Cannon Elementary School, A E Butler Intermediate School, and C B Thompson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Mclennan David Charles
Bought by
Solis Nicolas and Solis Maria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Nicolas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $86,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $695 | $78,436 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $695 | $88,110 | $30,740 | $57,370 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $77,720 | $27,970 | $49,750 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $58,930 | $14,530 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $45,440 | $5,520 | $39,920 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $44,340 | $4,200 | $40,140 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $40,020 | $4,200 | $35,820 |
| 2017 | $757 | $29,510 | $4,200 | $25,310 |
| 2016 | $667 | $26,020 | $4,200 | $21,820 |
| 2015 | $568 | $21,310 | $4,200 | $17,110 |
| 2014 | $568 | $22,170 | $4,200 | $17,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map